Thursday, December 31, 2009

Beam me up Scotty!!!!


It looks alot better up there , more peaceful. This is about the extent of my life right now standing at my window in my room smoking cigarettes staring into space. So incase your all wondering and i know you are this a lil peek into my life! Exciting HUH!!!

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Guilty Pleasure


I cant get this song out of my head thanx PHEO! I think i like it or im im just out of my mind depressed. Either way dont tell anybody!!!!

Monday, December 28, 2009

Working out the kinks










First few days wit my new camera i gotta say its pretty kool Thanks MOM . Here are some pics Christmas at the BREW always fun

Cant all be Doom and Gloom

video

Went to Garden skate today with da boys to skate alil and forget about life for a minute. Thanks guys had an awesome time!!!! Enjoy!!!!!

Sunday, December 27, 2009

Anyone out there!!!!!

Ive had a pretty fucked up life and ive been thru alot of shit. Sometimes i get thru it and sometimes i dont. But this last month has been the worst and i just cant seem to get a handle on it. I lost the love of my life and its killing me. Look its my fault ive been a selfish asshole for 13 plus years. I lied , stole ,and cheated. Now if you know me you would Know ive Been a herion addict and this behaviors go hand and hand. So how do you separate this behavior from the ones you love and the average asshole as a junkie you just dont care about. Well you dont thats how you destroy everything in your path whether you love them or not. So here i am a year and half clean and in the worse pain ever WTF wheres the handbook cause im lost. Now just cause i can recognize that this situation im in is completely my fault and i can take responsiblity for it doesnt make it hurt less. I think it makes it worse cause now im feeling guilty on top of it all. She gave it all she had forever and now she cant give anymore and it doesnt matter that im ready to give my all. IM still learning so if anyone is out there answer me this If someone is your heart and your heart is broken does that mean what you think is love is broken? Is it just a memory?

Friday, December 25, 2009

T Minus 10 9 8 7........

This is my first post and i really have no idea where im gonna go with this site . Its gonna have lil bit of everything i guess sort of like life a lil love, heartache, chaos, skateboarding,and everything in between. Im gonna be brutally honest about my past tell you all about it good and bad . If you like it kool if not even better so stay tuned cause were about to take a trip to the moon in T Minus 10 9 8 7.....