Saturday, June 12, 2010

Love child!!!!


Have you ever wondered if Shane Mcgrane and Rodney Mullen had a love child what skillz would this child posses. Well wonder no more !!!!

Sunday, May 2, 2010

SORRY


sorry ive been so uninspired lately but i have some ideas in my head and im gonna revamp this whole thing for spring and summer!!!! ive hired a team i like to call the Blog Squad to help me so stay tuned!!!!

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

R.I.P




The weirdest thing is ive been listening to Gang Starr radio on pandora on my phone like non stop the last week. Kinda reminds me of being sixteen drivin thru L town smokin blunt after blunt anyway heres three of my favorites!!!!! Guru God Bless thanks for the soundtrack to part of my life!!!!

Tuesday, March 30, 2010

The End!!!!


I think someone posted this not to long ago but fuck it its that good. I remember watching this for the first time and thinking WTF !!!! One of the best parts ever enjoy!!!!

Saturday, March 27, 2010

muzik surterday





I havent done this in a few weeks so here listen love it hate it!!!!

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

Better rekonize!!!!!


What im about to write has nothing to do wit the song I posted I just thought it would make for good backround music while you read the nonsense Im about to write. I woke up today and since it was the first nice day in about a week and I had off I decided to hop on a bus and head to the Witches Brew for 10:30 AA meeting. The meeting was great as always ( great job guys me and many others are grateful ) well after, I got dropped off at the bus terminal in hempstead which if ya dont know kinda a seedy place. I sat down to smoke a cigarette since I had 15 min to kill. Now this is the kinda place once you light a cigarette every bum and junkie in the place flock around you like seagulls, and I am always waiting for them to ask so im already a dick before they even ask. Well like clockwork a homeless local lady came up to me askin and I shook my head no , then cause I didnt want to be bothered I threw half a cigarette on the floor. Well what happens next is what prompted me to write this today, I look out the corner of my eye and see what looks like a dude pick it up and just start smokin it. As I raise my head to get a good look at him so I can judge him and think eeewwwww what a fuckin dirtbag I suddenly stop and drift off in my mind to about this time two years ago, and remember holy shit that was totally me. I was a complete dirtbag junkie and I remember being sick and broke and crawling out of my shity basement apt. to search the streets for cigarette butts to smoke. I remember someone very very special to me who wasnt even speakin to me at the time givin me their credit card number when I called begging them for food. They gave it to me to order chinese food well geuss what they got at the end of the month, a bill for almost 300$ because I would order food everyday even if I wasnt hungry because I knew the delivery guy smoked and I would ask him for a cigarette and he would always give me like 3 or 4. Well when they got the bill and called me fuckin pissed all I could do was cry saying I was hungry I was hungry please forgive me, but that was me give me an inch and I took a mile. Thats right guys the same guy you laugh with the same guy you bust kickflips with was a complete junkie smoking butts I found in the streets , stealing and taking advantage of the people I loved. The person that helped me wit the credit card did everything for me and loved me so much and I shitted all over that and as a result is no longer in my life and is something Ill never get over I wish I could take all back but I cant. I love that person with everything and always will. The point to all this is think twice before you judge try to just view people as people not sterotypes, if you have it to give then give it. This is not easy to do by any means I fall short all the time, I havent lived that lifestyle for almost 2 yrs now , I can buy my own cigarettes and chinese food today and thats why its so easy to forget where I came from sometimes so before you judge someone next time remember that could easliy have been the guy your hi fiving after landing a switch flip manny down roslysn!!!!

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

LOVE LOVE LOVE!!!!

I love skateboarding with all my heart and sometimes I fuckin hate it wit a passion! It truley is a love hate relationship kinda like a girl!!!! Ive been doin it for close to twenty years now and theres been times in my life I fell away from it thinking ill never do it again, but I always find my way back to it. It has a hold on you that is unexplainable unless you do it and if your one of the lucky ones and it gets a hold of you WOW I mean you instantly view the world completely different. Ill be sixty and still be staring out of car windows at steps, handrails, and ledges and daydreaming about the possibilities long after its physically possible for me. My heart will still skip that beat when passing the perfect spot for the first time my adrenaline pumping. If you skate then you feel me if ya dont then your probably thinking grow the fuck up. I feel bad for people who dont get it. I ran into an old girlfriend the other day and was bullshitting for a lil I told her I went skateboarding she kinda laughed and said you still skateboard OMG. Yeah I do and I love it! I recently started again after a five year layoff and believe me its not easy at thirty two to jump right back into it, I mean its only been four months and ive spained my ankle, bruised my foot and oh yeah got hit by a fuckin truck!!!! All this while trying to film for a video (HAZEL RAH) and this is when I hate it when I get frustrated and say im too old for this shit out anger!!!! For some reason it kinda felt like it was missing something this time or mabey I was missing something. Well last sunday I went skateboarding in brooklyn and it was like a reunion from the nineties PHEO, SKULNICK ,CHOPPER ,RAY, SELTZ, BUCK ,C.KENT,RONZ,OSCAR, J.REEVES, Grabowski, and more, there were no cameras no trying to do the best trick at the best spot just fuckin pure skateboarding super fun . Everyone was above thirty and ive known them all since our teens. And it was there under the Brooklyn queens expressway I found what was missing. Last night the same shit just fun no filming no cameras just rolling around in a parking lot. I love my friends and I love skateboarding!!!! No matter how bad I fuck up and believe me I can fuck up pretty bad Skateboarding is always there waiting for me like a really good FRIEND and thats why I love it!!!!

Saturday, March 6, 2010

Saturday is back !!!!



Here is some shit too chill to Ill add more later i gotta go now but Dilated peoples and Metric should hold ya over!!!!

Happy 30th Pete Dukes!!!!





Me and Pete dukes hangin out then and still chillin Happy Bday kid !!!!! Welcome to da game!!!!

Sunday, February 28, 2010

Smells like 1993 in here!!!!


I just got home from a party at special sauce for vanessa's matt bell and ronz's bday. I heard this song and it reminded me of the 90's and everyone had their drink and their two step when it came on. Happy birthday to all!!!!

Saturday, February 27, 2010

late addition to music saturday!!!!


just heard it I loved it i think its danger mouse and the dude from the shins well enjoy im off to new jersey for video premiere and demo HAZEL RAH!!!!

Music saturday!!!! Expand your minds




Heres some easy listening!!!! enjoy or dont who cares!!!!

Thursday, February 25, 2010

Fuckin Fantastic!!!!


Dude I dont know this shit made me laugh out loud I love Dr. Ken he's the asian guy if ya dont know now ya know!!!!

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

Uuuurrrrgghhh!!!!

Yesterday i was working in manhattan and as always i went to get lunch for the guys. Weve been working there for two weeks it was on 80th and 3rd ave and there was not much over there besides mcdonalds and subway. Well on this day in the pouring rain the guy i work with doesnt want mcdonalds he wants a hamburger with fries from a place that looks kinda like a diner and that he doesnt know the name of or where it is. All he can tell me in his broken english is he thinks its on third ave down 3blocks oh yea its not a diner but it looks like one. Whatever i go its part of my job. Seven blocks later in the pouring rain contemplating why i didnt go to college i wouldnt have be getting the spanish guys i work with lunch i look over and see someone who resembles Steven Speilberg my mind quickly drifts off and i imagine stricking up a conversation with him telling him all about my shitty life and how i hate my job right now. Mr speilberg then invites me to lunch and at the end of it he has offered to move me to california and has also given me a job. Two seconds later i realize that its not Steven Speilberg and now not only cant i find this place that kinda looks like a diner im really fuckin wet cause i was daydreamin. I walk down 2 more blocks before calling this guy and telling him i cant find it. Now if you think its hard to understand wtf this guy is saying fuckin forget it over the phone, he tells me to get mcdonalds. Uuuurrrgghh im pissed im starting to freak out and i glance over and see something out of the corner of my eye that kinda looks like a diner Holy Shit i found it, i run to it hoping its not a mirage like Speilberg, its legit i go in order 3 hamburger deluxes and ask the guy is it ok if i pay for 2 wit cash and 1 with a debit card. Im broke i have 16 dollars in da bank not enough to take out money but enough to pay for by debit. Guess what ladies and gentleman they dont take plastic awesome just give me 2 then im gonnna sit over here soaking wet and smell all the delicious food. I get the food and go back give it to them one of them says its raining? No asshole i just went for a swim, ill be back im going to get food. I gotta tell ya im not doing to good at this point im pisssed!!!! I walk in to H&S Bagel order a sandwich sit down and eat placing my phone next to me on window sill. I eat thinking about my life and what i can do to change it, i finish the food settle down a bit walk out to get a coffee at starbucks, which is right next door im gone not even 60 seconds realize i left my phone run back, geuss what its fuckin gone. Someone told me that 2 older ladies took it. My whole life is in that phone FFFUUUCCKKK!!!! Whatever back to work finish up leave, sit in traffic for two hours then 2 buses and a cab and oh yea its still pouring rain out. As i sink into the backseat of the cab happy that my long journey is almost over i start thinking hhmmm im hungry what am i gonna eat? i stare out the window looking for place, wait whats that looks good kinda looks like a diner!!!!

Hazel Rah !!!!


I know everyone else has this posted but its that good i had to do it to. Everyone in this video fuckin ripped!!!! The music is awesome Great job Pheo!!!!

Sunday, February 21, 2010

Hiptey Hoptey


Man on da moon promo commercials coming soon!!!!

Saturday, February 20, 2010

music saturday!!!!



something to bounce ya heads to and if you dont like the music both videos are pretty kool!!!! so its a win win

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

Did you just call me weird!!!!

video

Shout outs!!!!

video
Man on da moon shout outs all day !!!! Kaz what up !!!!

Monday, February 15, 2010

Seguna Rocks!!!!


I was looking thru Pheos youtube videos and found this and thought id put it up because seguna rules!!!! I loved Joey like a lil brother we lost our way and went down the wrong tracks I found my way back he hasnt yet. Joey I love ya and miss ya get home safe buddy!!!!

Sunday, February 14, 2010

Rare photo of the MareWolf!!!!


Memento has the exclusive rights to take photos of MareWolf!!!! Kinda like Peter Parker and Spiderman. To be honest Memento is the only one who is qualified it is almost impossible to get a photo of a MareWolf in his natuaral enviornment!!!! Keep up the good work!!!!

Special Sauce is the Shit!!!!




Here is some photos that Memento took at the art show at sauce a few weeks ago!!!! Good times and Great photos to prove it!!!!

Saturday, February 13, 2010

Cmon Man I aint going out like that!!!!


This might be the craziest SHIT thats ever happened to me!!!! Im sitting here at 345am trying to think of something clever to write but honestly I dont know what to say except WTF!!!! God bless Buddha bless praise Allah!!!! Enjoy!!!!

Wednesday, February 10, 2010

BLOW ME Where the Pampers is!!!!

video
Do I really need to write anything!!!! I think Robert said it all !!!!

Scott goes Pro!!!!

video
If ya eva watched Scott skate ya know he does what he wants when he wants. He is one of the most creative skaters I know. So Scott congrats its well deserved!!!!

The AfterParty!!!!!

Scott celebrating his big night!!!!




BBBEATLOAF!!!!

The crowd gathers

Check out the new graphics yo!!!!

Chopper and Scott with his new pro model. I think scotts more pcyhed on the dunkin coupon in his hand!!!! Congrats bro!!!!

Chopper Deller and Gino just kicking it!!!!

Three beautiful ladies i love very much!!!!

Matt had to leave early and finish his homework but his part ripped!!!!

The Ronz and Deller just like old times!!!!

Murphz

Me and Lou


The premiere was great everyone seemed to have a good time Pheo was in Deep Space all night, The Ronz was tipsy, Robert was more then tipsy, Chopper was Chopper, Gino and Deller just kicking it, the Brew Crew was all there, people thought Seltz was me and vice versa, Banks and Matt couldnt get in da bar and drank in parking lot, Patrick Ryan was dancing, Lent was growing a beard , Black Jon still isnt Black, Scott turned pro and I drove everyone home!!!! Oh yea Tony took some pictures. GOODNIGHT!!!!

Sunday, February 7, 2010

EXTRA EXTRA READ ALL ABOUT IT!!!!


Heres some of the extras that didnt get used in BEATLOAF. The premiere was awesome i had a great time along wit everyone else. I will post pics tomorrow. CONGRATS SCOTT SUTHERLAND !!!! WELL DESERVED!!!! Well ENJOY THE VIDEO!!!!

Tuesday, February 2, 2010

Dont Feed the Animals!!!!


Im imprisoned by money!!!! HELP!!!!

Monday, February 1, 2010

THE Inaguration of my POPS!!!!


DA PREZ!!!!

SISTERS are SPECIAL!!!!

A pack of MAREWOLVES!!!!

DA PREZ and my STEPMOM

LEE and my SISTER

BEAUTY AND da WOLF!!!!



ME and da PUPPY!!!! ALLEY RAT!!!!LOVE YOU!!!!

I AM WOLF!!!!

Sunday, January 31, 2010

BREAKING NEWS!!!!


I thought i was the first WTF!!!! Does this mean i have to change the name to Men on da moon? Bummer!!!!

Saturday, January 30, 2010

The Bodega Dayz and earlier!!!!


Early 90's boardslide Brooklyn kid!!!!

Me early 90's Greenpoint savings bank. I skated that spot everyday!!!!

Me and Pheo Judging

Me and Brenno Traveling i think he broke his arm on that trip!!!! He had to see a bone dr.!!!!!

Me Joey and Chopper!!!!

Bodega Tour June 6 it was on a billboard we were famous LoL!!!!

Pheo wit party girl at the Rye house Fun times!!!!

Rodney Torres sleeping like a baby!!!!




Oh Man what an amazing trip amazing people. The OVER IT!!!! tour

GoodNight Sweet Prince!!!!

The Demo was a success!!!!

Joey where are you????Come back We miss you

Dan Howe before he was Jamican!!!!